WEDNESDAY MORNING (6-JAN-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Kay Potter / Lynne Cooke 7 Malcolm Sherlock / Geoff J. Green 2 N 7S 10 130 6 6 7 Hsiang-Ju Boddy / Ann Gee 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 2 N JC 10 130 6 6 8 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 3 Wayne Seabrook / Fahri Toreci 2 N 7C 10 130 6 6 4 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 4 S 6H 11 150 10 2 2 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 8 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 2 W AC 8 110 2 10 3 Mary George / Helen O'Conor 2 Rod Barnett / Simon Benham 3NT N 3H 9 400 12 0 1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 6 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3NT S 6S 5 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | A53 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: EW | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | K987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT876 | QJ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | JT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 3 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |