FRIDAY MORNING (2-APR-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Timmins / Bert Forage 5 Jenny Nurse / Bob Nurse 2 N KC 9 140 12 0 2 Bill Handbury / Malcolm Sherlock 7 Richard Cooke / Chris Girvan 1NT E 3D 6 100 9 3 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 2 Leonie Atkins / Ann Gee 1NT E 2D 7 90 1 11 4 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 4 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 1NT S 5C 7 90 6 6 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 6 Dallas Cooper / Graham Cooper 2 W KS 8 90 1 11 6 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 1 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 2NT S 6D 7 50 4 8 7 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 3 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 1NT W 3S 6 100 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | KQT63 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J542 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | K932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | KQJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J765 | K84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |