MONDAY NIGHT BLUE SECTION (3-MAY-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 5 Keith Graver / Shirley Graver 4 E 5D 12 680 2 10 2 Meredith Stacey / Pamela Halton 7 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 4 E 8S 11 650 5 7 3 Tricia Reid / Janette Targett 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 E 8S 9 100 12 0 4 Gill Robinson / Margaret Enright 4 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 4 E 8S 10 620 9 3 5 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 4 E 8S 10 620 9 3 6 Bob Lawson / Neil Pettingill 1 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 4 E 2D 11 650 5 7 7 Jeremy Reid / Imogen Siberry 3 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 5X E TD 11 850 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AJT32 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8765 | AKQJ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT853 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT98752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
5X by EW | = | -850 | 1 |