FRIDAY MORNING (2-JUL-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 Hugh Grosvenor / Geoff J. Green 3 Simon Benham / Rod Barnett 3NT N JC 10 430 12 0 7 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 1 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 S 7H 10 420 10 2 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 7 Richard Cooke / Maggie Crawford 2 S AD 10 170 8 4 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 2 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 1 S 5H 9 140 6 6 1 Sharn Davies / Julia Johnson 6 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 3 E QD 8 100 4 8 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 8 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 2 N JC 7 50 2 10 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 4 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 4 S AD 7 150 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AQ | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J853 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | KJ984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 86542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ643 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |