FRIDAY MORNING (6-AUG-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 6 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 4 N 8S 9 50 0 14 2 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 8 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3 N KC 9 140 2 12 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 2 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 3 S QC 11 150 4 10 4 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 4 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 3 N KC 11 200 10 4 5 Geoff J. Green / Hugh Grosvenor 7 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 3 N AC 11 200 10 4 6 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 1 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3 N KC 10 170 6 8 7 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 3 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 4 N AC 11 450 14 0 8 Bert Forage / Adrienne Norton 5 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 3 N AC 11 200 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AQJ73 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT72 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | T72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ84 | AK9532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 3 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |