MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (18-OCT-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Vicki Douglas / Gill Robinson 15 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 1NT W 4H 8 120 2 10 3 Carmel Thomson / Irene Boulter 8 David Brooks / Darryl Smith 2 N TH 6 100 6 6 4 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 10 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 1NT W 3S 8 120 2 10 6 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 16 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 1NT W 3S 7 90 8 4 7 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 9 Fran Healy / Jamie Bayly-Stark 1NT W 9S 8 120 2 10 12 Graeme Poulton / Engelina Poulton 11 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 2 S 5D 8 110 12 0 14 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 5 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 3 S KS 8 50 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AT93 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q874 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | J765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q985 | KT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ65 | KT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 3 |