FRIDAY MORNING (10-MAR-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 15 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 4 N QH 9 50 10 2 3 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 8 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 3 W KS 10 170 4 8 4 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 10 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 4 W KS 10 620 0 12 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 16 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3 W KS 11 200 2 10 7 Lena Jansson / Merryl Darby 9 Shelley James / Hugh Grosvenor 3 N 3H 7 100 8 4 12 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 11 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3 W KS 9 140 6 6 14 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 5 Paul Dunne / Helen O'conor 4 W 5D 8 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | KQT853 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ87654 | Q93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | AJT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |