MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (9-AUG-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Anne O'Rourke / Anne McEntee 11 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 4 S 4D 12 480 11 1 3 Tony Powe / Denise Devitt 8 Mavis Kerr / Sue Burke 3 S 4D 12 230 5 7 9 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 9 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 4 S 5D 12 480 11 1 5 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 1 Garry Dazeley / Anne Dazeley 3 S 5D 12 230 5 7 8 Dorothy Stevenson / Anna Chivers 7 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 4 S 8H 10 420 8 4 6 Jed Dolwin / Lyn Sinclair 3 Patricia Mack / Gwen Dumigan 4 S KH 9 50 0 12 7 Sally Morse / Russell Morse 5 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 3 S TH 9 140 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | A32 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J953 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | T86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | AQ762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97654 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | J75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 230 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |