WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (13-OCT-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 3 Lindy Mackey / Victoria Wadley 4 N 4D 11 450 9 3 2 Joy Hills / Julie Bullen 5 Ann Briginshaw / Katherine Marsden 3 N AS 11 200 2 10 3 Fran Di giovanni / Alison Butler 7 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 4 N 4D 10 420 5 7 4 Genevieve Foskett / Barbara Giizel 2 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 4 N 3S 10 420 5 7 5 William Lo / Leyon Parker 4 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 4 N AS 11 450 9 3 6 Terry Wilson / Margaret Massie 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 4 N 4D 12 480 12 0 7 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 4 N 3D 9 50 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | K874 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT98 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ652 | A93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | KT543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Q954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |