MONDAY NIGHT BLUE SECTION (3-MAY-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 4 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 5 E 9C 11 400 2 10 2 Meredith Stacey / Pamela Halton 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 4 E 9C 9 50 10 2 3 Tricia Reid / Janette Targett 1 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 5 E 9C 11 400 2 10 4 Gill Robinson / Margaret Enright 3 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 3NT W 6H 8 50 10 2 5 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 5 Keith Graver / Shirley Graver 1 E JC 6 50 10 2 6 Bob Lawson / Neil Pettingill 7 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 5 E 3H 11 400 2 10 7 Jeremy Reid / Imogen Siberry 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3 E 9C 11 150 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | QT94 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | AK875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A984 | KQJ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6542 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 3 |