WEDNESDAY MORNING (14-JUL-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 4 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2NT W 7H 8 120 0 12 2 Bob Patterson / Richard Cooke 6 Peter Read / Christina Buell 3NT W 2D 8 50 5 7 3 Chris Spratt / Verna Imlach 1 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3NT W 4H 8 50 5 7 4 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 3 Mary George / Anne Mackay-Smith 3NT W 7H 6 150 11 1 5 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 5 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 6 E AH 9 150 11 1 6 Fiona Hickey / Alaine MacMorran 7 Helen O'Conor / Anne Dazeley 3 W 4S 9 110 2 10 7 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 2 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 5 E AH 9 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | J43 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ97 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | KT874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ74 | T9863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |