MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (2-AUG-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 Geraldine Stucki / Jed Dolwin 7 Sharlene Campbell / Catherine Catt 1 E 9S 7 70 4 8 9 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 9 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 2 E QH 8 90 1 11 7 Thurstans Heather / Judy Davis 5 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 2 E 6D 6 100 8 4 6 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 3 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 2 E 6D 7 50 6 6 5 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 1 Randolph Wierenga / Rob Hecker 2 E 2S 8 90 1 11 3 Tony McDermott / John McCann 10 Diane Gain / Anne O'Rourke 2 N AH 9 110 10 2 4 Patricia Mack / Gwen Dumigan 12 Max Corney / David Wallace 3 E 2S 6 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AKJ8 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | T753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9864 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q952 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | KQJ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -70 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 2 |