SATURDAY AFTERNOON (11-SEP-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 4 Margaret Enright / Kevin Wheelahan 4 E AH 11 450 1 11 2 Geraldine Stucki / Philip Le Grove 7 Duncan Abercromby / Graham Cooper 4 E QD 10 420 7 5 3 Jeremy Reid / Chris Girvan 1 David Robinson / Bob Patterson 4 E QD 10 420 7 5 4 David Blackburn / Rosemary Rowell 3 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 5 E 8C 10 50 11 1 5 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 5 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 3NT W 6D 10 430 4 8 7 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 8 Yolande Boost / Stephanie Abercromby 4 W JH 9 50 11 1 8 Lea Coulston / Kerry McKillop 2 Christa Riedacher / Anne Francis 4 E QD 11 450 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K976542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ2 | AT853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | K75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | K93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |