WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-JUL-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 7 Maria Gibbs / Chris Girvan 4 E 3C 10 420 0 12 2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 3 E 3D 9 140 3 9 4 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3 E AH 9 140 3 9 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 W KS 10 130 6 6 1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 4 W AS 9 50 8 4 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2 S KC 9 140 11 1 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 2 N 2S 9 140 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AKJ4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | QT952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | Q85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ65 | AT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |