WEDNESDAY MORNING (3-JAN-24)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 15 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 2 N 3C 8 110 12 0 3 Jan Colville / Yvonne Menadue 8 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 1NT W 5H 9 150 0 12 4 Leonie Atkins / Chris Girvan 10 Judy Bills / Wynne Webber 1NT W 5H 8 120 2 10 6 Jenny Adey / Helen O'Conor 16 Di Hollier / Mary George 3 E 3S 8 50 8 4 7 Hugh Grosvenor / Tania Lloyd 9 Margaret Enright / Dallas Cooper 1NT W 5H 6 50 8 4 12 Geraldine Carey / Toby Meredith 11 Lynne Cooke / Judy Keating 2 N TC 7 100 4 8 14 Maria Gibbs / Maggie Crawford 5 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 1NT W QH 6 50 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 75 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ652 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ4 | A92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A984 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | 98642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | QT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |