FRIDAY MORNING (19-MAR-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 3 Sophie Kim / David McCoull 3NT N JD 9 400 12 0 2 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 6 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 5 S 7D 10 50 9 3 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 1 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 4 S 7D 9 50 9 3 1 Merryl Darby / Julie Rhodes 4 Sharn Davies / Julia Johnson 5X S 7D 10 100 5 7 6 Margaret Cumming / Rebecca Rooke 7 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 4 N AD 8 100 5 7 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3NT N KD 6 150 1 11 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 2 Shelley James / Clare Handbury 3NT N AD 6 150 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | KQJ9 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | AT86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | AKJT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | J96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
5X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 2 |