MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (2-AUG-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 2 Lea Coulston / Christina Buell 2 S AH 5 150 0 12 7 Thurstans Heather / Judy Davis 4 Lynn Barlow / Christine Maynard 2 S 7C 6 100 3 9 8 Geraldine Stucki / Jed Dolwin 6 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 2 E 8S 8 90 7 5 9 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 8 Garry Dazeley / Anne Dazeley 2 E AD 8 90 7 5 10 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 10 Diane Gain / Anne O'Rourke 2 S 7C 6 100 3 9 4 Patricia Mack / Gwen Dumigan 11 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 2 W 3S 5 300 12 0 5 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 13 Tony Dix / Geoff J. Green 3 E 8S 7 200 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | KQT32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ62 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A964 | J75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK743 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | J97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | AQJT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |