THURSDAY AFTERNOON (4-NOV-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 5 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 2 N KD 8 110 12 0 3 Margaret Lawrence / Denise Jeffrey 1 Ian Barton / Judy Keating 3 N KD 7 100 9 3 4 Bob Nurse / Jenny Nurse 3 Maria Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 2 S 2D 6 100 9 3 2 Cheralyn Bird / Betty Pilgrim 6 Nancy Fromberg / Christa Riedacher 3 W 9H 9 110 4 8 6 Judith Oxley / Rebecca Rooke 7 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3 W 2H 9 110 4 8 7 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 2 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 2 W 7H 9 110 4 8 1 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 4 Lyn Bremner / Lynne Cooke 4 W AS 10 130 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AQT | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98765 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5432 | KQ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | QT542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |