FRIDAY MORNING (3-NOV-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 1 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 2 E AC 9 140 7 7 5 Hugh Grosvenor / Sharlene Campbell 3 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3 E AS 10 170 0 14 1 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 2 E 9D 9 140 7 7 6 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 5 Lynn Barlow / Laura Best 3 E AS 9 140 7 7 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 3 E AS 9 140 7 7 7 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 7 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 3NT W TD 7 200 14 0 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 8 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 3 E 9D 9 140 7 7 8 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 9 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 2 E 3D 9 140 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 9862 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | K753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | KQJT86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ8 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT654 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 3 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 3 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |