WEDNESDAY MORNING (27-MAR-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 5 Robin Newton / Jo Beck 4 S 7D 12 480 4 10 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 1 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 4 S 5H 12 480 4 10 5 Mary Bell / Julia Corr 8 Helen O'Conor / Phil Timmins 4 S 7D 12 480 4 10 6 Di Hollier / Mary George 2 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 4 S 5H 12 480 4 10 2 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 7 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 5 S 5H 12 480 4 10 4 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Keong Chen / Anne O'Rourke 6 S 5H 12 980 12 2 7 Hugh Grosvenor / Annie Bartlett 4 Fran Healy / Jamie Bayly-Stark 6 S 5H 12 980 12 2 8 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 6 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 6 S 5H 12 980 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | A32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ32 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | KT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT65 | 987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9732 | JT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J973 | Q65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 3 |
5 by NS | +1 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 4 |