THURSDAY AFTERNOON (11-APR-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Julia Corr / Pam Murphy 1 Leigh Blizzard / Julie Rhodes 3 S KC 11 150 0 14 9 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 2 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 3 S KC 12 170 3 11 5 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 3 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 3 S 9H 12 170 3 11 1 Jenny Adey / Barbara Giizel 4 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 4 N 2C 12 480 14 0 6 Laura Best / Lynn Barlow 5 Jenny Nurse / Bob Nurse 4 N 4S 11 450 11 3 2 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 6 Bill Handbury / Clare Handbury 3 N JC 12 230 6 8 7 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 7 Lynne Cooke / Judy Keating 4 N 5S 11 450 11 3 3 Robin Newton / Jo Beck 8 Geraldine Carey / Toby Meredith 3NT N 4C 10 430 8 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | T | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT754 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q872 | K54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | QJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ973 | JT542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 230 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |