MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (9-NOV-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 1 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 1NT S AD 6 100 3 9 5 Catharine Bartonek / Olga Poduskova 8 Brendan Wakely / Billie Watson 1NT S 4D 6 100 3 9 6 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 10 Chaya Rivers / Catherine Catt 3 S 4D 10 130 8 4 7 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 3 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 2 N JS 7 100 3 9 8 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 5 Geoff J. Green / Dmitry Beygul 4 S QD 9 100 3 9 9 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 7 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 4 E AC 6 200 12 0 10 David Wallace / GERALDINE STUCKI 9 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 2 S 4D 10 170 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | T432 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q763 | T52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ84 | KJ7632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |