SATURDAY AFTERNOON (16-JAN-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Solveig King / Sue Falkingham 1 Betty Pilgrim / Meredith Stacey 3 E KD 9 140 5 7 2 Graham Cooper / Duncan Abercromby 3 Margaret Enright / Kevin Wheelahan 4 S 3H 9 100 11 1 3 Robin Beattie / Bob Patterson 5 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 2 E KD 10 170 2 10 4 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 7 Christine Dowl / Elizabeth Taylor 4 S 2H 9 100 11 1 5 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 2 Yolande Boost / Stephanie Abercromby 4 S 3H 8 200 0 12 6 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 4 Kate Dalgleish / Cath Hutton 2 E TD 8 110 8 4 7 Christina Buell / Ian Bailey 6 Andrew Walter / Susan Walter 3 E KD 9 140 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K76 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | A842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | KQ7642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9652 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |