WEDNESDAY MORNING (20-JAN-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 4 E 7D 11 450 8 6 2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 3 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 E 7D 11 450 8 6 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 5 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 4 E 7D 11 450 8 6 5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 9 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 5 E 7D 11 450 8 6 6 Hsiang-Ju Boddy / Ann Gee 2 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 5X S AS 7 1100 0 14 7 Clare Handbury / Susanne Sarten 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 5 E 3D 11 450 8 6 8 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 6 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 4 E 7H 10 420 14 0 9 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 8 Alaine Macmorran / Fiona Hickey 5X N KS 8 800 2 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | T94 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A863 | KQJ752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | 984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | AQT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -450 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 3 |
5X by NS | -3 | -800 | 1 |
5X by NS | -4 | -1100 | 1 |