FRIDAY MORNING (2-APR-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Phil Timmins / Bert Forage 1 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 4X E QH 10 510 0 12 2 Bill Handbury / Malcolm Sherlock 3 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 5 E 7S 9 100 12 0 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 5 Jenny Nurse / Bob Nurse 3 E QH 10 130 7 5 4 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 7 Richard Cooke / Chris Girvan 3NT W 4S 10 430 2 10 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 2 Leonie Atkins / Ann Gee 5 E 8S 10 50 10 2 6 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 4 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3NT W 9S 9 400 4 8 7 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 6 Dallas Cooper / Graham Cooper 3 E 7S 10 130 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AT942 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | Q65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT432 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | AKQ9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
4X by EW | = | -510 | 1 |