FRIDAY MORNING (14-MAY-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 1 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 1 W TD 6 50 2 10 2 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 3 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 1NT S 2H 8 120 6 6 3 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 5 Leonie Atkins / Graham Bury 2 W 4C 4 200 12 0 4 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 7 David Robinson / Barbara Giizel 1NT N 8D 7 90 4 8 5 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 2 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3 W TD 6 150 9 3 6 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 4 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 1 N 8D 5 200 0 12 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 6 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 3 W 3D 6 150 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AT54 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | 9732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ42 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9765 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | AJT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |