MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (26-JUL-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 1 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 3 N 4C 8 100 2 10 4 David Wallace / Max Corney 11 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 4 N TC 8 200 0 12 5 Catherine Catt / Anne McEntee 2 Anne O'Rourke / Wendy Warner 4 N 8S 10 620 11 1 6 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 4 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 3 N 3D 9 140 6 6 7 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 6 Dorothy Stevenson / Anna Chivers 4 N 8C 10 620 11 1 8 Heather Thurstans / Judy Davis 8 Lea Coulston / Genevieve Foskett 3 E 5S 7 100 4 8 10 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 10 Rob Hecker / Randolph Wierenga 2 N 8C 10 170 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | A | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT876 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | 832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8642 | AT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | KT984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |