SATURDAY AFTERNOON (14-AUG-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Solveig King / Maruta Boyd 1 Anne Francis / Christa Riedacher 2 W AC 7 50 9 3 2 Susan Allingham / Tony Allingham 3 Sophie Kim / Coral Goward 2 S KH 6 200 2 10 3 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 5 Graham Brown / Sharn Davies 3 E AC 8 50 9 3 4 Jegs Nuttall / Dallas Cooper 7 Katherine Marsden / Janet Bradley 1NT N 2H 6 100 6 6 5 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 2 Margaret Enright / Kevin Wheelahan 2NT N 6D 8 120 12 0 6 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 4 Chris Carolan / John Cummings 4 N 2S 8 200 2 10 7 Bob Patterson / Rod Barnett 6 Yolande Boost / Caryl Murfet 2NT N 3D 6 200 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | JT7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9843 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A964 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | AQ52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | JT7653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT62 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |