MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (30-AUG-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Denise Devitt / Tony Powe 1 Lea Coulston / Jann Baxter 3NT N 2D 8 100 4 8 8 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 2 Anne Fitzgerald / Lynne Sayers 2 W 3C 5 150 12 0 9 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 4 Judy Davis / Heather Thurstans 3NT S 2S 8 100 4 8 10 Nick Griggs / Diane Gain 6 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 3 S 4H 8 100 4 8 11 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 8 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 2 S 4H 8 90 9 3 12 Randolph Wierenga / Rob Hecker 10 David Wallace / Max Corney 2 S 3D 8 90 9 3 13 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 12 Jed Dolwin / Geraldine Stucki 3NT N 2D 6 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | J54 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9832 | QT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | J953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | Q742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |