FRIDAY MORNING (8-OCT-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 13 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 3 S AC 10 170 9 3 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 15 Richard Cooke / Maggie Crawford 4 S AC 9 100 2 10 5 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 10 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 3 S AC 9 140 4 8 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 12 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 2NT S AC 5 300 0 12 7 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 14 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 2NT W AC 5 150 6 6 8 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 16 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 2NT S 5H 10 180 12 0 11 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 3 S AC 10 170 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | QT64 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ654 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT83 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | T76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | KJ8742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |