MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (18-OCT-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Carmel Thomson / Irene Boulter 13 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 3 N 4H 10 130 6 6 6 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 12 Graeme Poulton / Engelina Poulton 3NT N 4H 7 200 1 11 11 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 2 Vicki Douglas / Gill Robinson 3NT N 7H 7 200 1 11 5 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 10 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 3NT S 2H 8 100 4 8 4 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 15 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 4 S 8H 11 650 10 2 7 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 14 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 4 S 3H 11 650 10 2 8 David Brooks / Darryl Smith 16 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 4 S 2H 11 650 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 98 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | 762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8732 | KQ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | QT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |