#72972 TASMANIAN ONLINE RED MP PAIRS (20-OCT-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Shelley JAMES / Julia CORR 2 Bert FORAGE / Barbara HOLLAND 4 E KD 9 50 10 2 5 David BROOKS / Darryl SMITH 4 Linda WYNWOOD / Christine TONGS 3 S 8H 9 110 12 0 6 Pamela LIDL / Rudi LIDL 13 Nigel WHITLEY / Margaret LAWRENCE 3 E KD 11 200 3 9 7 Keong CHEN / Simon BENHAM 9 Lena JANSSON / Merryl DARBY 2 E KD 9 140 8 4 8 Chris GIRVAN / Jeremy REID 11 Veronika MADDOCK / Mary HAWTHORNE 3 E AS 11 200 3 9 10 Pam MURPHY / Julie RHODES 12 Jan JOHNSTON / Betty PILGRIM 3 E KD 11 200 3 9 14 Sharn DAVIES / Graham BROWN 3 ROBOT01 / ROBOT02 3 N KH 7 200 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | QJT87 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | AK9532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT97 | Q52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 3 |