THURSDAY AFTERNOON (4-NOV-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Margaret Lawrence / Denise Jeffrey 5 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 1NT E 3S 7 90 10 2 6 Judith Oxley / Rebecca Rooke 4 Lyn Bremner / Lynne Cooke 3 N 5D 7 200 1 11 1 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 1 Ian Barton / Judy Keating 2 W 7C 8 90 10 2 2 Cheralyn Bird / Betty Pilgrim 3 Maria Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 1NT W 7C 9 150 5 7 5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 2 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 2 S 8S 6 200 1 11 4 Bob Nurse / Jenny Nurse 7 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 1NT E 9H 9 150 5 7 7 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 6 Nancy Fromberg / Christa Riedacher 1NT E 9H 7 90 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | QJ94 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | AT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | A86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT6 | 9874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K852 | Q64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |