WEDNESDAY MORNING (11-JAN-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 2 W 7C 9 110 11 1 2 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 3 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 2 W 3D 10 130 5 7 3 Bob Patterson / Richard Cooke 5 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 3 W 3D 9 110 11 1 4 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 7 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 2 W 9C 10 130 5 7 5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3 W 5C 10 130 5 7 6 Erica McCoull / Merryl Darby 4 Ros Pyrke / Mary George 3 W 7C 10 130 5 7 7 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 6 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Gibbs 3 W 7C 11 150 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AQJ4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | 9853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | KQ842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT762 | K84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |