MONDAY EVENING COMBINED (25-MAR-24)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 1 Paul Fredheim / Rosemary Giles 3 S QH 10 130 1 11 2 Joy Stoddart / Betty Pilgrim 3 Lynn Barlow / Laura Best 3NT S 4C 11 660 10 2 3 Warren Papworth / Pamela Halton 5 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 3 N 8D 9 140 4 8 4 David Robinson / Phil Beck 7 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 3NT S 4C 11 660 10 2 5 Erica McCoull / Barbara Holland 2 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 3NT S QH 11 660 10 2 6 Frances Russon / Ian Barton 4 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 3NT S 4C 10 630 6 6 7 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 6 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 4 S QH 10 130 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | J862 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q743 | T95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | KJ97642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q953 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K954 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |