MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (26-OCT-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
8 Paul Fredheim / Christine Maynard | 6 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul | 3 E | 8H | 8 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
5 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell | 12 Chaya Rivers / Tony Dix | 2 E | QS | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
6 Annette Bills / Lea Coulston | 2 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi | 2 E | 4S | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
7 Anne Fitzgerald / Mary-Jane Weld | 4 Graham Bury / Lynn Barlow | 2 E | 8H | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
9 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling | 8 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga | 2 E | 4S | 10 | 130 | 2 | 8 | |||
10 Shelley Pope / Renate Schadack | 10 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone | 1NT E | 9D | 10 | 180 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KJT | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7654 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | A93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ92 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | AT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | QJ754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 3 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |