WEDNESDAY MORNING (20-JAN-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 2 N JD 7 100 8 6 2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 6 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 1 N 2S 9 140 14 0 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 8 Alaine Macmorran / Fiona Hickey 2 N 7S 7 100 8 6 4 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 2 N JD 7 100 8 6 5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 3 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 N 3D 7 100 8 6 6 Hsiang-Ju Boddy / Ann Gee 5 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 1NT W AS 8 120 2 12 8 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 9 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 3 N JD 7 200 0 14 9 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 2 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2 N 6D 7 100 8 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AKQ85 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A973 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | J63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | AT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 5 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |