MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (22-MAR-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Sally Giblin / Helen Thomas 9 Joanne McKim / Sue Hunt 2 W 6C 10 170 4 8 5 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 12 Geoff J. Green / John Gray 3NT E 3C 7 200 11 1 6 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 2 Glenn Frame / Randolph Wierenga 3NT E 2D 9 600 2 10 7 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 4 Max Corney / David Wallace 3NT E 5C 7 200 11 1 8 Diaine Clark / Pam Noga 6 Garry Dazeley / Tony Preece 3NT E 3C 8 100 7 5 9 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 8 Anne McEntee / Catherine Catt 4 W 6C 10 620 0 12 10 Debra Canning / Diane Gain 10 Lea Coulston / Tony Dix 4 W 6C 9 100 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KJ86 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9542 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | A8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ4 | K85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | A742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |