MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (2-AUG-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Patricia Mack / Gwen Dumigan 11 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 N TD 8 100 8 4 5 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 13 Tony Dix / Geoff J. Green 4 N 4D 7 300 0 12 6 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 2 Lea Coulston / Christina Buell 4 W 6C 8 200 12 0 7 Thurstans Heather / Judy Davis 4 Lynn Barlow / Christine Maynard 2NT W 2H 7 100 10 2 8 Geraldine Stucki / Jed Dolwin 6 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 2 W 6C 9 110 4 8 9 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 8 Garry Dazeley / Anne Dazeley 2 W 4C 9 110 4 8 10 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 10 Diane Gain / Anne O'Rourke 3 W 2H 9 110 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | K94 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT972 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | Q85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ853 | QT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | K972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |