MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (30-AUG-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Bernie Nicholls / Laura Best 11 Mark Watson / Tony Dix 3 E AD 8 100 12 0 5 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 13 Lynn Barlow / Helen Thomas 2 N 2S 6 200 4 8 6 Billie Watson / Anne McEntee 2 Anne Fitzgerald / Lynne Sayers 2 S 8C 7 100 10 2 7 Tony McDermott / John McCann 4 Judy Davis / Heather Thurstans 2 E 2D 8 110 8 4 8 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 6 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 2 N 4H 6 200 4 8 9 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 8 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 2 S 4H 6 200 4 8 10 Nick Griggs / Diane Gain 10 David Wallace / Max Corney 2 S 3H 5 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | QJ86 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT4 | A952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT54 | K83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | QJ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9862 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |