MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (3-JUL-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 1 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 2 W 3H 8 90 7 5 5 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 5 Paul Fredheim / Gordon Dowell 1NT W 3H 7 90 7 5 6 Warren Papworth / Pamela Halton 7 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 1NTX W 5C 7 180 4 8 7 David Brooks / Darryl Smith 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 2 W 5C 7 100 10 2 1 David Robinson / Maruta Boyd 4 Hugh Grosvenor / Tania Lloyd 2 S 7S 6 200 1 11 2 Anne Parrott / Maria Gibbs 6 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 1NT W 5C 5 200 12 0 4 Ann Paton / Hilton Francis 3 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 2 S 7S 6 200 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AKT | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Q9853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | T987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT963 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NTX by EW | = | -180 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |