FRIDAY MORNING (1-MAR-24)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 4 Phil Beck / Jo Beck 2NT S 9S 9 150 9 3 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 6 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 2NT S 2D 8 120 6 6 3 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 1 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 2NT S 2D 7 100 1 11 4 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 3 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 2NT S 5C 9 150 9 3 5 Kay Potter / Gail Garnham 5 Catherine Catt / Laura Best 1NT S 2D 6 100 1 11 6 Joy Stoddart / Paul Dunne 7 Robin Newton / Jenny Adey 1NT N 9C 7 90 4 8 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 2 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 1NT S 9S 10 180 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | JT | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9742 | K85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | 875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT32 | Q94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | AJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |