THURSDAY AFTERNOON (28-MAR-24)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jenny Adey / Barbara Giizel 14 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 3NT N 3C 11 660 11 1 3 Leigh Blizzard / Julie Rhodes 16 Denise Jeffrey / Pam Barter 3 N 5D 11 150 4 8 4 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 9 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 3NT N 2D 11 660 11 1 5 Toby Meredith / Shirley Reddin 13 Lynne Cooke / Judy Keating 3NT N 3C 9 600 6 6 7 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 8 Ros Walsh / Nancy Fromberg 3NT N 3C 10 630 8 4 11 Leslie Burnett / Ruth Pojer 10 Phil Beck / Jo Beck 4 S 2C 8 200 0 12 15 Lynn Barlow / Laura Best 6 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 3 N 7S 10 130 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AJT2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: ALL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9865 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | QJ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T873 | Q52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Q863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |