MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (8-FEB-21)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 10 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 2 S 2H 8 110 5 7 6 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 1 Glenn Frame / Randolph Wierenga 2 S AC 9 140 11 1 7 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 3 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 1 S 5D 10 130 8 4 8 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 5 Ron Kelly / Anne Francis 3 W 2C 9 140 0 12 9 Ron Spencer / Sally Morse 7 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 3 W 6S 8 50 2 10 10 Anne Fitzgerald / Mary-Jane Weld 9 Russell Morse / Geoff J. Green 2 S AH 8 110 5 7 11 Renate Schadack / Lea Coulston 11 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 2 S 5D 9 140 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | K65 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T973 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ62 | KJ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8754 | J62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
1 by NS | +3 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |