WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (13-OCT-21)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 William Lo / Leyon Parker 3 Lindy Mackey / Victoria Wadley 3 N 3C 10 170 8 4 7 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 7 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 4 N 3C 8 200 0 12 1 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 2 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 3 N KD 10 170 8 4 2 Joy Hills / Julie Bullen 4 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 3 N KD 10 170 8 4 3 Fran Di giovanni / Alison Butler 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 4 N KD 9 100 2 10 4 Genevieve Foskett / Barbara Giizel 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 3 N KD 9 140 4 8 6 Terry Wilson / Margaret Massie 5 Ann Briginshaw / Katherine Marsden 3 N TD 11 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | Q8543 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | 654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | KQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | T9732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 3 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |