FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 1/3 (18-AUG-23)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 13 Merryl Darby / Erica McCoull 1NT S 3H 6 50 -1 1 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 15 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 1NT S JD 6 50 -1 1 4 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 8 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 1NT E 3C 7 90 -2.17 2.17 5 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 12 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 1NT E 3C 6 100 3.67 -3.67 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 14 Bal Krishan / Pam Murphy 2NT E 3C 7 100 3.67 -3.67 10 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 9 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 3 S JH 8 50 -1 1 16 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 7 Kay Potter / Paul Dunne 1NT E 3C 7 90 -2.17 2.17
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | T76 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | KQJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | K94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT32 | A54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | KQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |