SATURDAY AFTERNOON (16-JAN-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 6 Andrew Walter / Susan Walter 1 E AC 11 200 10 2 2 Graham Cooper / Duncan Abercromby 5 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 2 E AC 11 200 10 2 3 Robin Beattie / Bob Patterson 7 Christine Dowl / Elizabeth Taylor 2 E AC 11 200 10 2 4 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 2 Yolande Boost / Stephanie Abercromby 4 E AC 11 650 2 10 5 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 4 Kate Dalgleish / Cath Hutton 4 E AC 11 650 2 10 7 Christina Buell / Ian Bailey 1 Betty Pilgrim / Meredith Stacey 4 E AC 11 650 2 10 1 Solveig King / Sue Falkingham 3 Margaret Enright / Kevin Wheelahan 4 S 6S 7 300 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 72 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT43 | AKJ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9852 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | A62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | T87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 2 |
1 by EW | +4 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |