MONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION (1-MAR-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Fiona Hickey / Alaine Macmorran 3 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 2 E KH 7 100 8 4 2 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 5 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 1NT W 9H 7 90 2 10 3 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 8 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 1NT S 8H 7 90 5 7 4 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 2 Bill Handbury / Clare Handbury 3 N AS 9 110 10 2 5 David Robinson / Phil Beck 4 Margaret Enright / Jo Beck 2 E AH 6 200 12 0 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 6 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 1NT S 9H 7 90 5 7 8 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 1 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 2 E AH 8 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | AKQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9876 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | Q92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT82 | J63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |