TUESDAY MORNING (27-APR-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maureen Richardson / Brendan Richardson 5 Ann Briginshaw / Louise Voss 1 N 3S 9 110 6 6 2 Joy Stoddart / Mary Bell 7 Jan Colville / Yvonne Menadue 1 N AS 9 110 6 6 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 10 Sue Thompson-Walker / Ann Druett 1 N KS 9 110 6 6 4 Anne Wood / Sue Deane 12 Lea Coulston / Paul Webberley 1 N AS 7 70 2 10 5 Mary Dwyer / Elaine Hardy 2 Liz Sellen / Clive Sellen 1NT N AS 8 120 10 2 7 Denise Jones / Chris Jones 6 Barbara Giizel / Genevieve Foskett 1 E 6C 8 110 0 12 8 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 8 Andrew Ross / Julie Bullen 3NT N AS 9 600 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9743 | AKT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A943 | T82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ92 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 110 | 3 |
1 by NS | = | 70 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |