MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (2-AUG-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 13 Tony Dix / Geoff J. Green 2 S JC 6 200 1 11 7 Thurstans Heather / Judy Davis 2 Lea Coulston / Christina Buell 2 E 5D 8 90 4 8 8 Geraldine Stucki / Jed Dolwin 4 Lynn Barlow / Christine Maynard 2 S 4D 6 200 1 11 9 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 6 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 1 N 8C 9 110 10 2 10 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 8 Garry Dazeley / Anne Dazeley 2 N 2S 10 130 12 0 11 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 10 Diane Gain / Anne O'Rourke 1NT S 6C 7 90 8 4 12 Ron Kelly / Anne McEntee 12 Max Corney / David Wallace 1 S 4C 7 80 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AK64 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | Q932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT7 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | KQT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |